Program

Program

Weekly Schedule

(October 7th – November 15th, 2019)

WEEK 1
Day Time Happening
Mon, 7th Oct 14:00 – 17:00 Program kick-off
Fri, 11th Oct 15:00 – 17:00
17:30 – 19:00
Mockup testing by Rasmus Basilier (Startup Journey/Boost)
Lean methodology and tools by Kimmo Rouhiainen (#Digirockstars)
WEEK 2
Day Time Happening
Mon, 14th Oct 16:00 – 20:00 Value proposition workshop by Joe Pacal (FRAMLABS)
Thur, 17th Oct 14:00 – 16:00 Digital customer journey by Delfin Vassallo (Bitbar)
Fri, 18th Oct 13:30 – 14:30
15:00 – 17:00
17:30 – 20:00
Weekly checkup
Transformational marketing by Aleksi Haapajoki
Usability Testing workshop by Jan Krebber (Cargotec)
WEEK 3
Day Time Happening
Mon, 21st Oct 17:30 – 19:30 Website building part I by Ben Matthews (Leodan Design)
Thur, 24th Oct 14:30 – 15:30
15:30 – 19:30
Weekly checkup
Brand strategy workshop by Arta Citko (Mehtoyay)
WEEK 4
Day Time Happening
Mon, 28th Oct 16:00 – 20:00 Basics of UX and product design workshop by Anastasia Kozina (Memocate)
Thur, 31st Oct 16:00 – 18:30 Weekly checkup and mid-program reflection
Fri, 1st Nov 14:30 – 16:30
17:00 – 19:00
Personal branding and storytelling by Riikka Keskitalo (Tom Laine)
Build your pitch-deck workshop by Yulia Nesterenko (Catapult)
WEEK 5
Day Time Happening
Mon, 4th Nov 17:30 – 20:00 Individual 1-on-1 mentoring day with Simmon Hannus, Janne Kaarnasaari, Simon Waygood, Juha Heiskanen and Mikk Putk
Fri, 8th Nov 15:00 – 16:00
16:00 – 18:00
Weekly checkup
Website building part II by Ben Matthews (Leodan Design)
Sat, 9th Nov 13:00 – 15:00 Stage and performance coaching by Jutta Tilvis (YesFinland)
WEEK 6
Day Time Happening
Mon, 11th Nov 14:00 – 15:00
15:00 – 16:30
Final checkup
What makes a great startup team by Ossi Numminen (FIBAN)
Thur, 14th Nov 12:00 – 17:30 Pitching training with teams all day
Fri, 15th Nov DEMO DAY
WEEK 1
Mon, 7th Oct
14:00 – 17:00
Program kick-off
Fri, 11th Oct
15:00 – 17:00
Mockup testing by Rasmus Basilier (Startup Journey/Boost)
17:30 – 19:00
Lean methodology and tools by Kimmo Rouhiainen (#Digirockstars)
WEEK 2
Mon, 14th Oct
16:00 – 20:00
Value proposition workshop by Joe Pacal (FRAMLABS)
Thur, 17th Oct
14:00 – 16:00
Digital customer journey by Delfin Vassallo (Bitbar)
Fri, 18th Oct
13:30 – 14:30
Weekly checkup
15:00 – 17:00
Transformational marketing by Aleksi Haapajoki
17:30 – 20:00
Usability Testing workshop by Jan Krebber (Cargotec)
WEEK 3
Mon, 21st Oct
17:30 – 19:30
Website building part I by Ben Matthews (Leodan Design)
Thur, 24th Oct
14:30 – 15:30
Weekly checkup
15:30 – 19:30
Brand strategy workshop by Arta Citko (Mehtoyay)
WEEK 4
Mon, 28th Oct
16:00 – 20:00
Basics of UX and product design workshop by Anastasia Kozina (Memocate)
Thur, 31st Oct
16:00 – 18:30
Weekly checkup and mid-program reflection
Fri, 1st Nov
14:30 – 16:30
Personal branding and storytelling by Riikka Keskitalo (Tom Laine)
17:00 – 19:00
Build your pitch-deck workshop by Yulia Nesterenko (Catapult)
WEEK 5
Mon, 4th Nov
17:30 – 20:00
Individual 1-on-1 mentoring day with Simmon Hannus, Janne Kaarnasaari, Simon Waygood, Juha Heiskanen and Mikk Putk
Fri, 8th Nov
15:00 – 16:00
Weekly checkup
16:00 – 18:00
Website building part II by Ben Matthews (Leodan Design)
Sat, 9th Nov
13:00 – 15:00
Stage and performance coaching by Jutta Tilvis (YesFinland)
WEEK 6
Mon, 11th Nov
14:00 – 15:00
Final checkup
15:00 – 16:30
What makes a great startup team by Ossi Numminen (FIBAN)
Thur, 14th Nov
12:00 – 17:30
Pitching training with teams all day
Fri, 15th Nov
DEMO DAY!

Coaches

Here are some of our coaches:

Anastasiia Kozina

Anastasiia Kozina

Design Lead & Co-founder (Memocate)

Ben Matthews

Ben Matthews

Web & Platform Developer (Leodan Design)

Jutta Tilvis

Jutta Tilvis

Director and Stage Performance Coach (YesFinland)

Janne Kaarnasaari

Janne Kaarnasaari

Business Development Manager (Ncrypted Technologies)

Delfin Vassallo

Delfin Vassallo

Marketing Director (Bitbar)

Antonija Pek

Antonija Pek

Product Design Lead (Noste)

Arta Citko

Arta Citko

Brand Designer (artacitko.com)

Yuliya Nesterenko

Yuliya Nesterenko

Growth Hacker (Catapult), Public Speaker, Coach

Ossi Numminen

Ossi Numminen

Angel Investor (FIBAN)

Kimmo Rouhiainen

Kimmo Rouhiainen

Startup Coach and Investor (#Digirockstars)

Jan Krebber

Jan Krebber

Chief User Experience Designer (Cargotec)

Simon Waygood

Simon Waygood

Business Development Manager (Ncrypted Technologies)

Joe Pacal

Joe Pacal

Product Lead @FRAMLABS

Juha Heiskanen

Juha Heiskanen

CEO @Valoram Oy

Aleksi Haapajoki

Aleksi Haapajoki

Growth and Marketing Specialist

Simmon Hannus

Simmon Hannus

Senior Financial Advisor, PhD

Rasmus Basilier

Rasmus Basilier

Accelerator Coach (Startup Journey)

Want to be a speaker or coach?